Jumat, 17 September 2010

Member SUPERNOVA(Choshinsung)

[LAST UPDATE: July 26, 2010]




 MembersImage and video hosting by TinyPic

Photobucket

Stage Name : Spica Yunhak | Yunhak | ユナク (윤학 or 尹鶴)
Name: Jung Yunhak (정윤학, 鄭尹鶴)
Birthdate: December 2, 1984 (age 25)
Physique: 180 cm ; 64 kg
Blood Type: O
Position: Leader/Sub-vocals
Specialties: Basketball , singing , dancing , Japanese language
Participations: 2007 FT Island's MV "I Am Happy"; 2007 SeeYa's MV "Let's Get Married"l 2008 SeeYa's MV "Sad Footsteps"


Photobucket

Stage Name: Sirius Sungje | Sungje | ソンジェ (성제 or 成帝)
Name: Kim Sungje (김성제 or 金成帝)
Birthdate: November 17, 1986 (age 23)
Position: Main Vocalist, Main Dancer
 Physique: 184 cm ; 67 kg
Blood Type: AB
Position: Lead Vocals
Specialties: Dancing (popping), singing
Participations: SBS Truth Game "Find the Real Girl"; 2006 SeeYa and BEG's MVs "The Day" & "Sentiment"; 2007 FT Island's MV "Lovesick"; 2008 SeeYa's MV "Sad Footsteps"


Photobucket

Stage Name : Becrux Kwangsu | Kwangsu | グァンス (광수 or 光秀)
Name: Kim Kwangsu (김광수, 金光秀)
Birthday: April 22, 1987 (age 23)
Position: Rapper
Physique: 181 cm ; 68 kg
Blood Type: B
Specialties: Running, Skiing, Pump It Up, B-Boy, Fencing, Acting
Participations: 2001 Sugar's MV "Sweet Love"; 2004 White Angel CF; 2006 SeeYa and BEG's MVs "The Day" & "Sentiment"; 2007 FT Island's MV "LoveSick"; 2008 SeeYa's MV "Sad Footsteps"


Photobucket

Stage Name : Vega Sungmo | Sungmo | ソンモ (성모 or 成模)
Name: Yoon Sungmo (윤성모, 尹成模)
Birthdate: June 15, 1987 (age 23)
Position: Lead Vocalist
Physique: 180 cm ; 65 kg
Specialties: Sports, Pump It Up, B-Boy, Fencing, Acting, Playing chess, writing, sports, singing, riding his motorcycle
Participations: 2008 SeeYa's MV "Sad Footsteps" 


Photobucket

Stage Name : Acrux Jihyuk | Jihyuk | ジヒョク (지혁 or 智赫)
Name: Song Jihyuk (송지혁, 宋智赫)
Birthdate: July 13, 1987(23)
Position: Vocalist, Rapper
Physique: 185 cm ; 71 kg
Blood Type: B
Position: Sub-vocal
Specialties: Sports, dance, skiing
Participations: 2006 SG Wannabe's MV "keujo barabol suman isseodo"; 2007 FT Island's "I am happy" & "Lovesick"; 2007 SeeYa MV "Let's Get Married"; 2008 SeeYa MV "Sad Footsteps"


Photobucket

Stage Name : Canopus Geonil | Geonil | ゴニル (건일 or 建日)
Name: Park Geonil (박건일, 朴建日)
Birthdate: November 5, 1987 (age 22)
Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer
Physique: 187 cm ; 70 kg
Blood Type: B
Specialties: Rap, drawing, basketball, soccer, swimming, Taekwondo, English
Participations: Joongbu University CF; SBS Drama "Ttokparosarara"; 2003 KBS2 "SangDoo, Let's Go To School"; 2004 MBC "I'm Going to Love"; 2005 "Mr. Quiz King"; 2006 "Sunday Seoul"; 2006 SeeYa's MV "Crazy Love Song"; 2007 FT Island's MV "Lovesick"; 2008 SeeYa's MV "Sad Footsteps"

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar

Jumat, 17 September 2010

Member SUPERNOVA(Choshinsung)

[LAST UPDATE: July 26, 2010]




 MembersImage and video hosting by TinyPic

Photobucket

Stage Name : Spica Yunhak | Yunhak | ユナク (윤학 or 尹鶴)
Name: Jung Yunhak (정윤학, 鄭尹鶴)
Birthdate: December 2, 1984 (age 25)
Physique: 180 cm ; 64 kg
Blood Type: O
Position: Leader/Sub-vocals
Specialties: Basketball , singing , dancing , Japanese language
Participations: 2007 FT Island's MV "I Am Happy"; 2007 SeeYa's MV "Let's Get Married"l 2008 SeeYa's MV "Sad Footsteps"


Photobucket

Stage Name: Sirius Sungje | Sungje | ソンジェ (성제 or 成帝)
Name: Kim Sungje (김성제 or 金成帝)
Birthdate: November 17, 1986 (age 23)
Position: Main Vocalist, Main Dancer
 Physique: 184 cm ; 67 kg
Blood Type: AB
Position: Lead Vocals
Specialties: Dancing (popping), singing
Participations: SBS Truth Game "Find the Real Girl"; 2006 SeeYa and BEG's MVs "The Day" & "Sentiment"; 2007 FT Island's MV "Lovesick"; 2008 SeeYa's MV "Sad Footsteps"


Photobucket

Stage Name : Becrux Kwangsu | Kwangsu | グァンス (광수 or 光秀)
Name: Kim Kwangsu (김광수, 金光秀)
Birthday: April 22, 1987 (age 23)
Position: Rapper
Physique: 181 cm ; 68 kg
Blood Type: B
Specialties: Running, Skiing, Pump It Up, B-Boy, Fencing, Acting
Participations: 2001 Sugar's MV "Sweet Love"; 2004 White Angel CF; 2006 SeeYa and BEG's MVs "The Day" & "Sentiment"; 2007 FT Island's MV "LoveSick"; 2008 SeeYa's MV "Sad Footsteps"


Photobucket

Stage Name : Vega Sungmo | Sungmo | ソンモ (성모 or 成模)
Name: Yoon Sungmo (윤성모, 尹成模)
Birthdate: June 15, 1987 (age 23)
Position: Lead Vocalist
Physique: 180 cm ; 65 kg
Specialties: Sports, Pump It Up, B-Boy, Fencing, Acting, Playing chess, writing, sports, singing, riding his motorcycle
Participations: 2008 SeeYa's MV "Sad Footsteps" 


Photobucket

Stage Name : Acrux Jihyuk | Jihyuk | ジヒョク (지혁 or 智赫)
Name: Song Jihyuk (송지혁, 宋智赫)
Birthdate: July 13, 1987(23)
Position: Vocalist, Rapper
Physique: 185 cm ; 71 kg
Blood Type: B
Position: Sub-vocal
Specialties: Sports, dance, skiing
Participations: 2006 SG Wannabe's MV "keujo barabol suman isseodo"; 2007 FT Island's "I am happy" & "Lovesick"; 2007 SeeYa MV "Let's Get Married"; 2008 SeeYa MV "Sad Footsteps"


Photobucket

Stage Name : Canopus Geonil | Geonil | ゴニル (건일 or 建日)
Name: Park Geonil (박건일, 朴建日)
Birthdate: November 5, 1987 (age 22)
Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer
Physique: 187 cm ; 70 kg
Blood Type: B
Specialties: Rap, drawing, basketball, soccer, swimming, Taekwondo, English
Participations: Joongbu University CF; SBS Drama "Ttokparosarara"; 2003 KBS2 "SangDoo, Let's Go To School"; 2004 MBC "I'm Going to Love"; 2005 "Mr. Quiz King"; 2006 "Sunday Seoul"; 2006 SeeYa's MV "Crazy Love Song"; 2007 FT Island's MV "Lovesick"; 2008 SeeYa's MV "Sad Footsteps"

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar